Corporate Directory

Search Directory:
 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Hilton Howell, Jr.

Chairman, President & CEO

Kevin Latek

EVP & Chief Legal and Development Officer

James Ryan

EVP & Chief Financial Officer

Robert Smith

EVP & Chief Operating Officer

Nick Waller

EVP & Chief Administrative Officer

CORPORATE STAFF

Christie Aitken

Legal Assistant

Melissa Alexander

Retransmission Junior Accountant

Dorothy Atcheson

Executive Assistant to Pat LaPlatney

Sharel Bend

Director, Human Resources

Kristin Binder

Corporate Program Manager

Dottie Boudreau

Managing Director, Corporate Support Services

Baley Boyd

Systems Administrator

Sandy Breland

Senior Vice President, Local Media

Amber Broadwell

Payroll Specialist

David Burke

Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer

Ryan Burlison

Director of Sales Training and Business Development

Rick Burns

Vice President, Corporate Relations

J. Michelle Buttimer

Payroll Manager

Adam Cannavo

Daniel Cavanaugh

Eric Cole

Greg Conklin

Vice President, Programming

Brittany Cook

Adam Cooke

Traffic Operations Supervisor (ATL)

Sabra Cowart

Vice President, Accounting/Finance

Jay Cowart

Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer

Scott Cowie

Graphic Artist

Jerrilyn Crowe

HR Specialist

Lisa Cruz

Corporate Program Manager

James Curtin

Sheena Earl

Corporate Sales Coordinator

Randy Ethridge

Director, RTJ IT

David Evans

Director of Broadcast Engineering

Mike Fass

Vice President, Broadcast Operations

James Finch

Director, News Services

McKenzie Flashnick

Director of Vertical Sales, Healthcare

Lindsey Flynn

Property Accountant

Robert Folliard

Vice President, Government Relations and Distribution

Wayne Freedman

GVP/Sales

Bob Frye

Senior Accountant

Brigitte Garrett

Accounting Manager

Julia Gassett

Corporate Programming Assistant

Peter Gogas

Director of Broadcast Integration

Amy Goodman

Traffic Associate

Mims Goza

Corporate Multi-Platform Sales Trainer

Mary Hart

Client Relationship Manager

James Hatcher

System Administrator, RTJ IT

Katie Heard

Senior Accountant

David Hermann

Graphic Artist - Graphic Hub

Keith Hildibrand

Benefits Manager

Marilyn Hobbs

Program Contracts Administrator

Andre Holmes

Corporate Financial Analyst

Jonathan Hoomes

Webmaster

Anthony Hopper

Market Intellignece Specialist

Kendra Ivey

Property Accountant

Matt Jaquint

Senior Vice President, Local Media

John Jarvis

Corporate Accountant

James Jefferies

Director, IT Engineering

Marcella Jenkins

Benefits Manager

Mike Jones

Vice President, National Sales

Kim Jorschick

Will Joslin

Assistant General Counsel

Blake Joslyn

Director of Programmatic and Yield Management

Mike King

Senior Vice President, Local Media

Germain Kirk

Cross-Platform Sales Trainer

Allison Landrum

Corporate Counsel

Larry Langley

Systems Administrator

Diana Lauer

Corporate Program Coordinator

Meg Little

Group Director, Marketing & Client Services

Vance Luke

Vice President, Controller

Tiana Madden

Traffic Associate

Claire Magee Ferguson

Assistant General Counsel

Nick Matesi

Senior Vice President, Local Media

Lindzy McQueen

Assistant General Counsel

Steven Messier

Data Analyst

Becky Meyer

Senior Vice President, National Sales

Joseph Miles

Corporate Program Coordinator

Heath Miller

Design Director

Greg Miller

Design Director, Gray Graphics Hub

Clint Moore

Broadcast Operations

Shannon Moore

Traffic Associate

Brian Morris

Director of Hosted Services

Chris Mossman

Senior Vice President, Local Media

Angela Moyle

Business Manager

Colette Nicolas

Payroll

Elizabeth Norman

Digital Ad Operations Manager

Ashley Ossenfort

Corporate Sales Coordinator

Jayme Pena

Shavonne Perry

Director of Human Resources

Rhonda Pollard

Director of Operations for the Office of the Executive Chairman

Janet Poole

Corporate Senior Accountant

Will Preyer

IT Developer

Alex Ray

Athena Reeves

Market Intelligence Specialist

Jenny Renfrow

Sr. HR DIrector

Don Richards

corporate staff

Courtney Richardson

Corporate GL Accountant

Amanda Robles

Corporate Relations

Amy Skelton

Legal Assistant

Christian Smith

Digital Ad Operations Specialist

Mike Smith

Director of Talent Recruitment and Retention

Carolyn Smith

Media Analyst

Susan Stoker

Payroll Specialist

Brad Streit

Senior Vice President, Local Media

Tim Sullivan

VP, Sales Strategy & Development

Kris Swearingen

Director of Engineering

Karin Tsatsu

Digital Ad Operations Specialist

Jimmie Watkins

Tax Specialist

Michael Watson

Director of Engineering

Ellenann Yelverton

Vice President, Deputy General Council

Karen Youger

Vice President, Sales Operations

Michael Zima

Director of External Reporting

SHARED SERVICES

Christie Akpovo

Accounting Manager

Tim Allen

RDC Clerk

Jennipher Beahn

Accounting Manager

Cristy Becker

Accounting Manager

Ana Bell

Ryan Cardwell

Accounting Manager

Meredith Chesser

Accounting Manager

Tamara Cornell

A/R Representative

Shawn Eastley-Iwasiw

Accounts Receivable Representative

William Fordham

Accounting Manager

Roy Givens

Director of Financial Projects

Robert W. Givens

Accounting Manager

Renae Hodge

Accounting

Brenda Jackson

Accounting Manager

Janet Jakes

Accounting Manager

Carroll Jarrett

Accounting Manager

Janeil Johnson

Accounting Manager

Doris Jones

Accounting Manager

Vincent Jordan

Credit Collections Specialist

Christie Joyner

Accounting Manager

Adrienne Mcnealy

A/R Supervisor

Philip Potter

Connie Rangel

Accounts Payable

Valerie Sharpless

Accounting Manager

Mike Spadarotto

ACCOUNTING MANAGER

J. Dee Stevenson

Credit & Collections Manager

Mark Stroud

IT Services - Shared Services

Crystal Toney

Accounting Manager

Stephanie Twist

Santo Vitrano

Accounting Manager

Lisa Williams

Accounting Manager

Brandi Williams

Accounting Manager

TRAFFIC HUB

Sakharre Barnes

Traffic Associate

Ken Clark

Traffic Associate

Jane Cumbie

Traffic Associate

Stephanie Edwards

Traffic Associate

Rachel Haas

Traffic Associate

Elena Hayes

Traffic Associate

Patricia Hendrix-Woodard

Traffic Associate

Scott Leslie

Traffic Coordinator

Rhonda McKinnie

Traffic Associates

Alan Murdock

Traffic Associate

Tina Pearce

Traffic Operations Supervisor (TLH)

Carlos Rodriguez

Traffic Associate

Lizz Russell-Sow

Traffic Associate

Erica Sadler

Traffic Associates

Heather Shields

Traffic Associate

Hansen Swaniker

Traffic Associate

Donald Thomas

Traffic Clerk

April Washington

Traffic Assistant

Todd Woods

Traffic Associate

HOSTED SERVICES

Joe Eichenlaub

Casey Hatcher

Account Services Manager

John Jacob

Network and Security Administrator

Teresa White

Traffic

GRAY DC BUREAU

David Ade

Multi media journalist

Jillian Angeline

On-Air Multimedia Journalist

Alana Austin

Multimedia Journalist

Karen Daborowski

Producer

Ted Fioraliso

Senior Reporter/Executive Producer

Lindsay Guarnieri

political competitive specalisf

Tim Knapp

Photojournalist/Studio Manager

Allison Maass

off-air multimedia journalist

Kyle Midura

Multimedia Journalist

Jacqueline Policastro

Washington Bureau Chief

Peter Zampa

Digital Journalist

Joe Addison

Developer

Andrew Baker

Senior Digital Designer

Jamie Baker

Digital Sales Executive

Nicholas Black

Digital Designer

Karie Bradley

Digital Solutions Specialist

Mike Braun

Senior Vice President, Gray Digital Media

Tim Burke

LocalX Marketing

Tania Burnett

Kitty Capelle

Sr., Digital News Desk

Sebe Dale

Digital Engineer

Chad Dalke

Digital Solutions & Graphics Specialist

Justin Day

Director of Digital Technology and Development

Jayci Day

Digital Report Analyst / AdOps Solution Specialist

Andre DeVond

Digital Content Producer

Andrew Dicharry

Senior UI/UX & Motion Designer

Christina Gorman

Automotive Digital Designer

Allie Gravitt

Director of Audience and Social Media

Glen Hale

Director of Audience Development

Cecelia Hanley

News Director

Wes Helton

Manager of Ad Operations

Sierra Jackson

Digital Operations Specialist

Jon Kaczmarski

Director of Digital Product and Strategy

Wilson Leftwich

Technical Delivery Manager

Brad Lockhart

Manager, Creative Development/Production

Micah Maurin

Senior Reports Analyst

Stephanie McGowen

Director of Digital Integration

Clay McNeill

Product & Operations Specialist

Elizabeth Milano

Digital Content Producer

Michael Mocklar

Director of Digital Content

Perry Morris

Graphic Designer

Ben Moseley

Gray Development Project Coordinator

Lauren Moseley

Digital Solutions/OTT Specialist

Peter Nickell

Project Manager

Kali O'Rourke

Digital Content Producer

Jason Old

Digital Content Manager

Brandon Omohundro

Sr. Director, Digital Operations

Erin Overstreet

Director of Digital Sales

Ed Payne

Senior Producer

Eric Peterson

Senior Digital Designer

Kristen Pozar Keeter

Social Media Producer

MATTHEW QUILLEN

SUPERVISING PRODUCER, DIGITAL CONTENT

Roxanne Reid

Director, Digital Features

Daniel Rivers

Digital Solutions Engineer

Ginny Sampson

Digital Graphics Specialist

Allie Shea

Digital Ad Operations Specialist

Jeremy Sims

Digital Designer

Jordan Smith

Digital Content Producer

Andrea Stegman

Ad-Ops Solutions Specialist

Dan Stone

Digital Solutions Engineer

Kevin Tesar

Senior Digital Engineer

Julie Tew

Digital Solutions Specialist

Andie Thompson

Digital Designer

Brian Toy

Digital Sales

Joy Tucker

Front-End Developer/Graphic Designer

Shua Vang

Digital Designer

Jennifer Walker

AdOps Solution Specialist

Heather Watson

Senior Digital Solutions Specialst

Philip Weiss

Senior Digital Producer

Mark Willard

Editor

Rory Willis

Digital Solutions Engineer

Kimberly Wright

Digital content producer

BOARD

Hilton Howell, Jr.

Chairman, President & CEO

Richard Boger

Board of Directors

T.L. (Gene) Elder

Board of Directors

Luis Garcia

Board of Directors

Richard Hare

Board of Directors

Robin Howell

Board of Directors

Elizabeth Neuhoff

Board of Directors

Howell Newton

Board of Directors

Hugh Norton

Board of Directors

Harriett Robinson

Board of Directors